2020 Chanticleer International Book Awards, Cygnus Long List

2020 Cygnus Book Awards for Science Fiction LONG LIST, a Genre Division of the Chanticleer International Book Awards

 


Congratulations to the following 2020 Cygnus Book Awards Long List authors and their works.

  • Brent Golembiewski – Flat Earth
  • Jonas Saul — The Immortal Gene
  • Tiffany Meuret — A Flood of Posies
  • R. Welsh – The Great Filter
  • Mark T. Sneed – Bully Nation
  • Brooke Skipstone – Some Laneys Died
  • B.T. Keaton – Transference
  • Mark D. Owen – Impact
  • JL Morin – Loveoid
  • A.P. Gessner – Morlock
  • Charis Himeda – CRISPR Evolution
  • Kononstantinos Grosomanidis – a Journey, a Message, a Tale
  • Bryan K. Prosek – Paradoxal
  • R.S. Harmon – Captain’s Covenant
  • Liam King – Grit
  • Jim and Stephanie Kroepfl – Merged
  • Anastasia Fox – Trout Fishing in the Cretaceous 
  • T Alex Ratcliffe – Battle Games
  • Timothy S. Johnston – The Savage Deeps
  • Alex McIntosh – Upstream Revolt
  • Samuel Finn – A Voice From The Moon
  • Mike Meier – JoinWith.Me
  • Palmer Pickering – Moon Deeds
  • C. Hofsetz – Enemy of the Gods
  • Ted Neill – Reaper Moon: Race War in the Post Apocalypse
  • Palmer Pickering – Moon Deeds
  • C. Hofsetz – Enemy of the Gods
  • Ronald Dunham – Tower of Brahma
  • Dr. Anay Ayarovu – STAZR the World Of Z: The Dawn of Athir
  • PA Vasey – Trinity’s Fall
  • Rhett C. Bruno & Jaime Castle – The Luna Missile Crisis
  • William X. Adams – Alien Body
  • KeJo Black – A Kingdom in Shards
  • Denis Olasehinde Akinmolasire – The Mission to End Slavery
  • C.M. Aquavella – Transformation: The Circusity
  • J.T. Blossom – Lenore and the Problem With Love – When You Go to College Save the Planet
  • Alexander Usher – Experience Extracted
  • Russ Colson – The Arasmith Certainty Principle
  • Zach Fortier – Volk: Book one of The Overseer series
  • Scott Woodward – Those Inbetween
  • Cary Allen Stone – SEEDS: The Journey Begins
  • Susan Wingate – The Lesser Witness
  • Dennis M. Clausen – The Accountant’s Apprentice
  • Courtney Leigh Pahlke – Life Force Preserve
  • Marc Corwin – The Optical Lasso
  • Alan J. Steinberg – To be Enlightened
  • Michelle Tanmizi – Late Dawn